Flights to Maine

₹ 136,353 Cheap flights to Maine

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Maine

Find flights to these popular cities in Maine from your nearest airport.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Maine

Recent one-way flight deals from India to Maine

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:20 - 09:08DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
36h 18m3 stops Warsaw Frederic Chopin New York John F Kennedy Intl Orlando
₹ 136,353Multiple Airlines
Tue, 5 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 09:08DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
57h 03m3 stops Cairo Toronto Pearson Intl Orlando
₹ 140,923Multiple Airlines
Mon, 4 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 18:17DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
31h 07m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
₹ 145,398Qatar Airways
Mon, 4 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 23:43DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
34h 18m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
₹ 151,588American Airlines
Sun, 3 Jan
United Airlines Logo
23:55 - 23:32DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
34h 07m1 stop Newark
₹ 171,203United Airlines
Tue, 5 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 09:21DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
57h 16m3 stops Cairo Toronto Pearson Intl Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
₹ 175,773Multiple Airlines
Sun, 3 Jan
United Airlines Logo
23:55 - 15:46DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PWM Portland
26h 21m1 stop Newark
₹ 236,522United Airlines
Sun, 3 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Maine that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 5/1

07:20-09:08

3 stops36h 18m

₹ 136,353

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 4/1

10:35-09:08

3 stops57h 03m

₹ 140,923

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 4/1

21:40-18:17

2 stops31h 07m

₹ 145,398

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 3/1

23:55-23:43

2 stops34h 18m

₹ 151,588

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 5/1

23:55-23:32

1 stop34h 07m

₹ 171,203

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 3/1

10:35-09:21

3 stops57h 16m

₹ 175,773
Fastest single journey

New DelhiPortland

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PWM Portland

DELPWM

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 3/1

23:55-15:46

1 stop26h 21m

₹ 236,522

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Cheapest flights to cities in Maine

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Maine from India
Portland
Portland

Cheap Maine flight deals and tips

Summary info about Maine flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 136,353

Fastest flight time

36h 18m
The best one-way flight price to Maine from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 136,353 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Portland).
The fastest flight to Maine from India takes 36h 18m (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Portland).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Maine

What is the cheapest flight I can find to Maine?

The average flight to Maine costs ₹ 42,353/per person and the cheapest flight to Maine is ₹ 42,353/per person. This price varies based on a multitude of factors such as departure airport, airline, time of booking and when you plan on travelling.

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Portland, Maine?

What is the weather like in Maine?

Temperatures in Maine can vary between -5 °C and 20 °C based on the time of year. Typically, the coldest month in Maine will be January, and the warmest month will be July. It is also worth noting that those looking to avoid rain and/or snow should consider travelling to Maine in August, July, and September, as that is when precipitation is least likely.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Maine?

Prices for flights to Maine are refreshed on a daily basis.

How old do you have to be to fly to Maine?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Maine.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Maine?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Maine can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Maine. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Maine?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Maine on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Maine that suits you.

Can I find flights to Maine with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Maine with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Maine?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Maine. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Maine right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Maine and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Maine trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Maine

Popular Flights to Maine